Interview OF FAHSUCHON SIT O

by Serge TREFEU (2013)

 


 

Serge TREFEU: Hello, how are you?
FAHSUCHON SIT O: Well, very well !
How old are you?
I am 30 years old 
You come of what region of the Thailand?
I am of Buriram in Isaan (northeast)
You are married, have you children?
Yes and I have four children, two girls and two boys
Your children fought?
Yes my son is a very good fighter!

 


What is what you have brothers and sisters?
I have four brothers

Your brothers were boxers also?
Yes we were all fighters, we are boxer's family!
You began the boxing at which age?
In 8 years
How you discovered the boxing?
My brothers are who introduced me to Muay Thai!
You began Muay Thai in which camp?
To the camp Sit to Buriram...

SIT O CAMP IN BURIRAM


You always stayed in the camp Sit O?
Yes I fought for the camp Sit O then I fought for the camp Tiger Muay Thai which is situated to Phucket in the South...
You fought a lot in Isaan?
Yes a lot, I have make more than 150 fights!
In what category you fought?
In 112 lbs then in 115 lbs, in 118 lbs, and in 122 lbs, I also fought later in 140 lbs...

What are the titles which you gained?
I gained four belts, in 2000, the belt of Thailand in 112 lbs, in 2001, the belt of Thailand in 115 lbs, the belt of Thailand in 118 lbs and the belt of Lumpinee in 118 lbs! 

 


How much have you make of fights, how much have you of victory and defeat?
I have make about 500 fights for 390 victories, 100 defeats and 10 draws

IN AUGUST 14TH, 2003 IN LUMPINEE, FAHSUCHON SIT O AGAINST WATCHARACHAI KEAWSAMRIT, VICTORY OF FAHSUCHON!



IN AUGUST 24TH, 2005 IN RADJA, FAHSUCHON SIT O AGAINST SERHUANLAK C. SOPIPONG, VICTORY OF SERHUANLAK IN POINTS

 

500 fights it is enormous, you often fought?
Yes especially in province I fought a lot!

 


You gained many fights by KO?
I gained 60 fights by KO!
You had which style of boxing?
I was Fimeuu (technician)!
What technique you loved most in fight?
I adored Tip (Front Kick), I was one of the best to the world to control this technique, we nicknamed me "Jomtip Sayfa" (The push of flash of lightning)!

 

« JOMTIP SAYFA » (THE PUSH OF FLASH OF LIGHTNING) FRONT KICK THE THUNDER!

 

What was your hardest fight?
Against Wanghai Petchyindee, a very hard fight in Lumpinee!
Your best memory of boxing until today?
When I gained my first belt of Thailand in 112 lbs against Petchtapee Por Singthai, in Lumpinee, I am the first one to have taken away a belt of Thailand in this category!

 

FIRST CHAMPION OF THAILAND IN THE CATEGORY OF 112 LBS!

 


What are the known fighters that you faced?
There is far too much... Petchtapee (Victory), Phet Ek (Defeat), Watcharachai (Victory), Thailand Pinsinchai (Defeat), Wanghai (Victory), Samingdeth (Victory), Khunsuk (Victory), Samchai (Victory), Pasanoi (Victory)...
You fought for which promoter in the time?
Chujaroen Raveearamwong (Chuwattana)

You know French boxers?
I do not know too much the foreign fighters...
For you who is the best nakmuay foreigner?
The best in the time it was Ramon Dekkers!
And the best Thai boxer at present it is who for you?
I think that it is always Seanchai!
What was your purse in the time?
100 000 bahts
After your career you became a trainer?
Yes I am a trainer now for several years to the camp Tiger Muay Thai to Phucket

 


Thank you and chookdee!
Thank you

 

Fasuchon " The sky and the water ", was a formidable technician who used marvelously his techniques of legs, his legendary front kick gave him the nickname of " The push of the flash of lightning "!
In 2000, he was elected " Best fighter of the year " having taken away in the stadium of Lumpinee 8 victories on 10 matches and having taken away the belt of Thailand in 112 lbs against Petchtapee Por Singthai!

The fighters that he faced in Lumpinee during this year of 2000, Mafeuanglek Chor Phatlung (Defeat), Wanghai Petchyindee (Victory), Chelimphan Kiatisunata (Victory), Samingdeth Chor Wacharinthan (Victory), Prawan Por Pramuk (Defeat), Lukphochun Por Yosanat (Victory), Petchtapee Por Singthai (Victory), Samchai Chor Praram 6 (Victory), Pinsayam Sor Amnouaisirichai (Victory), Pasanoi Sisayjami (Victory)!

 

FASUCHON SIT O
ฟ้าสุชล ศิษย์โอ


Born: April 14th, 1983
Real name: Pradit Nuaket
Weight: 53 kg (2000) 64 kg (2010)
Weight :1m64
Number of fight: 500. 390 Wins. 100 Losses. 10 Draws
Title: Thailand champion in 112 lbs, Thailand champion in 115 lbs, Thailand champion in 118 lbs, Lumpinee champion in 118 lbs

 

 

 

MUAYDEETSPORT

MUAY TIES

Lumpinee Stadium