THE THAI CHAMPIONS BY REGION

by Serge TREFEU (2013)

(Thanks to Chana Djaiyen ชนะ ใจเย็น)

 

 

 

Generally Thai are often very proud of their native region, and even more in the world of the sport. Muay Thai does not differ from the rule, in the television when the commentators present fighters for a match, they announce at first their name (Cheuu), their weight category (Namnak), their titles (Chenpione), possibly count them of fights (Chok) and their important victories (Chana), their purse (Khaatoua) and especially their province of origin (Jangwat). All this indications allow the auditors and the punters to know the value of the fighters in the circuit of the Thai stadiums...

The champions are very attached to the region in which they grew up because it is often where they were formed in Muay Thai. The majority of the champions who come from province had to settle down in capital for fight regularly in the big stadiums. But as soon as they begin to receive big purses, they put some money of one side to be built a house in their native region. So, they always have a link with their family stayed in the "country" and can go to their region to rest after their hard fights. So, many after their career are definitively going to settle down near their family to take advantage of a well deserved "retreat"...

The inhabitants of provinces are trusted to have a champion who represents their region, in Muay Thai there is a kind of small sports rivalry between regions, little as in the football in Europe, in France with the North for the team of Paris St Germain and the South for the OM of Marseille, or in Italy with the North which represents the AC Milan and the South equips him with Naples...

The fighters of the regions of Thailand which are mostly in confrontation are the region of the Northeast and the region of the South because are the regions which produce most boxers. For example, there is always of big confrontation between the fighters of the region of Buriram (northeast) and those of Nakhon Si Tamarat's region (South), regions rich in great champions!

But the Thai boxing is the most popular sport in Thailand, and every region has its champions' lot, the most prolific are without context the region of the Northeast, comes then the region of the South then the Centre region and finally the Northern Region which has very few fighters...
Well, classified by province, the champions who represent or represented their region. Of course, it is lacking because they are so much many but most of the great champions are present in this list...

NORTHEAST REGION:

AMNAT CHAROEN

LAMNAMOON SOR SUMALEE

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

BURIRAM

BEUKREU PINSINCHAI

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

CHANGPUEK KIATSONGRIT

WORLD CHAMPION

CHAYDET KIETCHAYSING

RADJA CHAMPION

COBAN LOOKCHAOMAESAITONG

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

F16 RAJANONT

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

FAHMAI SKYNDEWGYM

TV7 CHAMPION

FASUCHON SIT O (BEST FIGHTER OF THE YEAR 2000)

THAILAND CHAMPION

HANSEUK PRASATHINPANOMRUNG

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

JACK KIATNIWAT

RADJA CHAMPION

KAIMOODAM SIT O

RADJA CHAMPION

KAYROUNG LUKDJOMEASAYTHONG

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

KONGSAK SITBOONMEE (BEST OF THE YEAR 2010)

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

MEUNGTHAI SOR BUNYIAM

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

NAMKABUAN NONGKIPHANYUTHA

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

NAMPHON YUKIPHANYUTHAN

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

NUMPHON PK STEREO

RADJA CHAMPION

OMSIN SITKONIM

THAILAND CHAMPION

PALUNGPOL SIT O

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

RADJA CHAMPION

PANOMRUNGLEK KIATMUU9

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

THAILAND CHAMPION

PANOMTAONLEK HAPHALANG (BEST FIGHTER OF THE YEAR 1986)

RADJA CHAMPION

PAYALEK YUTHAKIT

RADJA CHAMPION

PETPANOMRUNG WOR SANGPRAPAI

THAILAND CHAMPION

PHET EK PETCHYINDEE

THAILAND CHAMPION

RAJASAK SOR VORAPIN

RADJA CHAMPION

ROTNARONG DAOPETRIYOU

RADJA CHAMPION

SEANCHEUNG PINSINCHAI

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

SAM-A THOR RATTHANAKIAT

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

THAILAND CHAMPION

SAMKOR KIETMONTEP

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

THAILAND CHAMPION

SAMRANCHAI 96 PEENANG

THAILAND CHAMPION

SAMRANSAK MUANGSURIN

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

SINGDAM KIATMUU9 (BEST FIGHTER OF THE YEAR 2002)

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

THAILAND CHAMPION

SITTICHAI SITSONGPEENONG

THAILAND CHAMPION

SUPERLEK WOR SANGPRAPAI

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

THAILAND CHAMPION

TEDKIAT SITEJPITAK

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

YOKSILA KIETPRANCHANCHAI

THAILAND CHAMPION

CHAYAPHUM

JONGSANAN LUKLONGBANKEAW

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

KEAW FAIRTEX

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

THAILAND CHAMPION

KHONGPIPOP PETCHYINDEE

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

THAILAND CHAMPION

LEKLA TANASURANAKORN

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

THAILAND CHAMPION

LERDSILA CHUMPERTOUR

RADJA CHAMPION

POKEAW SOR BUNYA

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

PONCHAI BOUNTAWEE

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

RAKTAI MUANGSURIN

RADJA CHAMPION

THE LEK WOR SANGPRAPAI

THAILAND CHAMPION

YOKNOI FAIRTEX

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

KALASIN

BOWEE SOR UDOMSON

RADJA CHAMPION

KOMSAN SAKNARIN

RADJA CHAMPION

RUNGPHET WOR SANGPRAPAI

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

WANCHALONG SITZORNONG

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

KON KAEN

CHERRY SOR WANICH

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

DEANDANAY EKWIT

RADJA CHAMPION

JOCKY SITKANPAI

RADJA CHAMPION

KAOKLAI KAENNORASING

RADJA CHAMPION

KRONGSAK BORANRAT

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

KARUHAT SOR SUPAWAN

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

LOMISAAN SOR THANIKUL

RADJA CHAMPION

LUKCHANG SITCHANG

RADJA CHAMPION

PUD PAD NOI WORAWOOT (BEST FIGHTER OF THE YEAR 1975)

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

ROBERT KAENNORASING

RADJA CHAMPION

ROLEK KAENNORASING

RADJA CHAMPION

SAMEUNOI THOR BEUNLEUI

RADJA CHAMPION

SANGMANEE SOR THIENPO (BEST FIGHTER OF THE YEAR 2012)

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

RADJA CHAMPION

SOMRACK SOR KHAMSING

GAMES OLYMPIC GOLD MEDAL

THAPAOTONG EMINENTAIR

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

WANGVISET KAENNORASING

RADJA CHAMPION

MAHA SARAKAM

KEM SITSONGPEENONG

RADJA CHAMPION

THAILAND CHAMPION

MAPRALONG TAWANDEANG

RADJA CHAMPION

PHETMORAKOT TEDEED99

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

RADJA CHAMPION

RITICHAI LUKCHAOPONDAM

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

SAKETDAO PHETPAYATHAI

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

RADJA CHAMPION

SEANCHAI SOR KINGSTAR (BEST FIGHTER OF THE YEAR 2008 AND 1999)

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

WANGHEN MEENAYOTHIN

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

NAKHON RATCHASSIMA

CHANCHAI SOR THAMRANGSU

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

EKARET MOR KRUNGTHEPTHONBURI

RADJA CHAMPION

KANGWANGLOY SIBUALOY

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

KAOPONGLEK LUKSURATHUM (BEST FIGHTER OF THE YEAR 1995)

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

KAWANGLEK PETCHYINDEE

THAILAND CHAMPION

PANRIT LUKSIRAT

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

PONGSIRI « RAMBOW » POR PONGSAWAN

BEST FIGHTER LUMPINEE STADIUM IN 1989

REUNPHAI SOR THAMRANGSIT

THAILAND CHAMPION

SAGAT PETCHYINDEE

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

RADJA CHAMPION

SAMART PRASARMIT

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

SAM-D PETCHYINDEE

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

SEANKLAI SITKHRUOOT

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

SIAYNONG SITBANGPRADJAN

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

SURIYA SOR PLEONCHIT

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

TAYDJAK SITJOMTRAI

THAILAND CHAMPION

THONGCHAI SITSONGPEENONG

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

TONGCHAI THOR SILACHAI (BEST FIGHTER OF THE YEAR 2001)

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

WATCHARACHAI KEAWSAMRIT

THAILAND CHAMPION

WISANLEK SOR THUSAPON

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

YODVICHA POR BONSIT (BEST FIGHTER OF THE YEAR 2012)

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

NONG BUA LAMPHU

YODSEANKLAI FAIRTEX

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

NONGKHAI

DEKAMON HIMAILAYIM

THAILAND CHAMPION

NONGKHAI SOR PRAPASON (MEILLEUR BOXEUR DE L'ANNEE 1980)

RADJA CHAMPION

THAILAND CHAMPION

SEANSATHAN SENGRIT

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

SONGWANOI SITSAAPHAN

RADJA CHAMPION

ROI ET

KONGNAPHA BM SERVICE

RADJA CHAMPION

KUPIWA WOR SUTHIRA

RADJA CHAMPION

SAMSON ISSAN (BEST FIGHTER OF THE YEAR 1991)

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

RADJA CHAMPION

TANUNSUKLEK KWANMUANG

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

THANONGDET PHETPAYATHAI

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

TONG PUIDEENADEE

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

THAILAND CHAMPION

YOKHUNPON SITRAYPHUM

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

RADJA CHAMPION

YODUANTHONG WEERAMANOKUL

ISUZU TOURNAMENT CHAMPION

SAKHON NAKHON

FAHMICHAI FA GROUP

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

HONGTONGLEK CHOR FAAPLAENSI

THAILAND CHAMPION

NONG O KAYANGHAADAO (BEST FIGHTER OF THE YEAR 2005)

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

THAILAND CHAMPION

THAILAND PINSINCHAI

RADJA CHAMPION

SISAKET

AIKPRACHA MEENAYOTHIN

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

THAILAND CHAMPION

JOMPICHIT CHUWATTANA

RADJA CHAMPION

SURIN

ATTACHAI POR SAMRANCHAI

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

THAILAND CHAMPION

BUAKAW POR PRAMUK

THAILAND CHAMPION

CHAYAI SITEKPITAK

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

DJOK KIETNIWAT

RADJA CHAMPION

KAOTAM LUKPRABAT

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

MAFEUANG WEERAPON

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

PAYROT WOR WORAPON

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

PHOSAY OR PHATANACHAI

RADJA CHAMPION

PINSIAM SOR AMNUAYSIRICHOK

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

PRAYUNSAK MUANGSURIN

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

RODET PROSONGKRAM

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

RUNGRAWEE SASIPRAPAGYM

TV7 CHAMPION

SAMRANDECH SOR SRISOOPONG

RADJA CHAMPION

SINGMANEE SOR SRISOOPONG

RADJA CHAMPION

SODSAY THOR PRAPADENG

THAILAND CHAMPION

THEUNDTHAILEK NAKONETONGPAKOYIOU

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

UBON RATCHATHANI

EKPIKAT MOR KRUNGTHEPTHONBURI

RADJA CHAMPION

FASAI TAWEECHAI (BEST FIGHTER OF THE YEAR 1970)

NEUNGUBON SITLEUYCHAY

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

ORONO POR MUANG UBON (BEST FIGHTER OF THE YEAR 1994)

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

PHOSAY TWEECHAI

RADJA CHAMPION

SATHANMUANGLEK WINDYSPORT

THAILAND CHAMPION

SEANGDAO KIETANAN

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

SIRIMONGKON PK STEREO

RADJA CHAMPION

SURIYA SITNAMRONGSAMSEAN

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

SUPERLEK SOR ISAAN

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

UDON THANI

CHAOWARIT JOCKYGYM

RADJA CHAMPION

KONGFAH AODONGMUANG

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

LAMSONGKRAM CHUWATTANA

RADJA CHAMPION

PHETBOONCHU FA GROUP

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

THAILAND CHAMPION

SILAPATHAI JOCKYGYM

RADJA CHAMPION

THAPISUT SOR MALYWAN

RADJA CHAMPION

YASOTHON

JOMTHONG CHUWATTANA (BEST FIGHTER OF THE YEAR 2006)

RADJA CHAMPION

SOUTH REGION:

KRABI

PENTAI SITNUMNOI

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

PORNPITAK PET UDONCHAI

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

RUNGPET WOR RUNGRIRAN

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

SINGDAM WOR RUNGRIRAN

RADJA CHAMPION

NAKHON SI TAMARAT

ANUWAT KEAWSAMRIT (BEST FIGHTER OF THE YEAR 2004 AND 2003)

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

RADJA CHAMPION

CHATCHAI SOR SUWANPAKDI

RADJA CHAMPION

DAOPRASOUT SIIPHAFAA

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

DENKIRI 13 COINS RESORT

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

DUANGSONG POR KHUMPHAI

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

HIPPY SINGMANEE

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

JAREONTHONG KIETBANCHONG

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

JAREONSAP KIETBANCHONG (BEST FIGHTER OF THE YEAR 1992)

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

KASEMLEK KIATSIRI

RADJA CHAMPION

KERICHAY KAEWSAMRIT

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

MONDAM SOR WIRAPON

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

THAILAND CHAMPION

NONGBEE KIATYONGYUT

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

NOPPARAT KIETKAMTHORN

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

OLE KIETWANWEI

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

PETASSAWIN SEATRANSFERRY

THAILAND CHAMPION

PHADPHON DECHRUTHA

RADJA CHAMPION

 

SAMLYAM SINGMANEE

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

RADJA CHAMPION

SAMRANTHON KIETBANCHONG

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

SAMSAMUT KIATCHONGKHAO

RADJA CHAMPION

THAILAND CHAMPION

THANOUHIN CHOR CHEUHACHAT

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

WANPADET SAKROUMAY

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

RADJA CHAMPION

PHATTALUNG

DENTORANINOI LEUANGTAKSIN

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

ORONO SOR SAKULPHAN

RADJA CHAMPION

PENAIK SITNUMNOI (BEST FIGHTER OF THE YEAR 2011)

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

THAILAND CHAMPION

PHAKTHAI LIPOWEETHAN

RADJA CHAMPION

PETCHAN SAKWICHA

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

SAGADPETCH INGRAMGYM

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

RADJA CHAMPION

SATUN

NORASING LUKBANYAI

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

WIRACHAI WOR WITANANON

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

SONGKLA

KAOLAN KAOWICHIT (BEST FIGHTER OF THE YEAR 1998)

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

PHETAWEE SOR KITTICHAI

THAILAND CHAMPION

RUNGRAT NARATRIKOON

RADJA CHAMPION

SURATHANI

HOEUN SILATHONG

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

MAIKEL SOR SAKHUNPHAN

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

NOKWEED DAVY

RADJA CHAMPION

PHET EK KIATYONGYUT

THAILAND CHAMPION

PHET EK SOR SOWANPAKDEE

RADJA CHAMPION

NAMSAKNOI YUDTHAGARNGAMTORN (BEST FIGHTER OF THE YEAR 1996)

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

TRANG

DETNARONG SITJABOON

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

HANSEUK WOR SUTONON

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

SANGIRAN LUKBANYAI

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

THAILAND CHAMPION

PUD LAOLEK (BEST FIGHTER OF THE YEAR 1974)

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

YUTHAKARN THUNGSONGTAKSIN

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

TRAT

KENKAT KIETKRINKRAI

RADJA CHAMPION

PHETDAM LUKBORAY

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

PATTANI

SEANGSAKDAA KITTIKASEAN

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

PHUKET

JOMHOD KIATADISAK

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

RADJA CHAMPION

YALA

SUPERNOI SITCHOKCHAI

THAILAND CHAMPION

REGION CENTERS:

AYUTHAYA

DIESEL NOI CHOR THANASURATARN (BEST FIGHTER OF THE YEAR 1982)

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

ORONO MUANGSIMA

RADJA CHAMPION

SEANAPHA PAYAKSOPHON

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

YOSING SOR PHAYATHAI

RADJA CHAMPION

CHACHOENGSAO

BOONLAI SOR THANIKUL

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

CHATCHANOI SIBENJAMA

RADJA CHAMPION

FAALAN LUKPRABAT

RADJA CHAMPION

KONGTORANEE PAYAKAROON (BEST FIGHTER OF THE YEAR 1984 AND 1978)

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

NOPKLIT KOR KAMPANA

RADJA CHAMPION

PADETSUK KIETSAMRAN (BEST FIGHTER OF THE YEAR 1979)

RADJA CHAMPION

PAYROTNOI SOR SAYAMCHAI

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

SAKNARUNGNOI CHOR CHUTIRAT

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

SAMART PAYAKAROON (BEST FIGHTER OF THE YEAR 1988, 1983 AND 1981)

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

SIRIMONGKON LUKSIRAPAT (BEST FIGHTER OF THE YEAR 1972)

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

TAWANOOK PHETMONGKON

RADJA CHAMPION

CHAINAT

JONGRAT LUKPRABAT

RADJA CHAMPION

CHANTHABURI

CHAOSUT SITPRAPHOM

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

KONGMEUNGDJAN BENDJAMAT

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

LUKONOT SITNOKNIT

THAILAND CHAMPION

YODRADAP DAOPETRIOU

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

CHONBURI

BURINONG SAKHONPITAK

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

CHAMPOPHET HA PHALANG (BEST FIGHTER OF THE YEAR 1985)

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

RADJA CHAMPION

PHETNAMNUNG POR CHATCHAI

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

RATCHAK SOR PRASAPON

RADJA CHAMPION

SEECHANG SAKOMPITAK (BEST FIGHTER OF THE YEAR 1971)

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

TAPAYA SIT OR

RADJA CHAMPION

KANCHANABURI

CHANGPEUK CHOR SRIPRASEUT

THAILAND CHAMPION

PORNSANAE SITMONCHAI

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

RADJA CHAMPION

LOPBURI

EKCHAY OR CHAYBADADAN

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

FANTA PETMUENGTRAT

RADJA CHAMPION

KAYASIT CHUWATTANA

RADJA CHAMPION

NOKDET SORIWANEE

RADJA CHAMPION

TINGTONG CHOR KOIYUHALSUZU

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

WANGCHAINOI SOR SIRADA (BEST FIGHTER OF THE YEAR 1993)

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

WONGKOL LUKPHRABAT

RADJA CHAMPION

MAHANAKHON

RAKLEK CHUTINAWEE

RADJA CHAMPION

SUPERBANK CHAKCHAICHOT

RADJA CHAMPION

NAKHOM PATHON

SIYANONG SITBANGPRADJAN

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

NAKHONSAWAN

FONLUANG LUKSADETMAEPOUANGTONG

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

KHUNPANOY JOTHAI

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

PORSAI SITBUNLERT (BEST FIGHTER OF THE YEAR 1976)

NAKHON NAYOK

SITTICHAI PHETBANGKRANG

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

NONTHABURI

WICHANOI PONTAWEE (BEST FIGHTER OF THE YEAR 1977)

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

PHATHUMTHANI

 

PHALANOI KIETANA

 

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

 

SANGTIENNOI SOR RUNGROT

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

RADJA CHAMPION

PRACHINBURI

SAKMONGKOL SITCHUCHOK

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

PRANBURI

NEUNGSIAM FAIRTEX

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

RATCHABURI

JAMTHONG NONGTACHAI

RADJA CHAMPION

JOM O SAKNIRAN

RADJA CHAMPION

METEE JEDIPITAK

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

SANIT WEECHIKRENKRAI

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

RAYONG

CHAOPONG SITISUCHAI

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

DAODAINE SAKONPITAK

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

MANGKON KIETSOMKOUM

RADJA CHAMPION

PRAPAMLEK KHOR SITSANTHAT

RADJA CHAMPION

THEWA SITKHUNMA

RADJA CHAMPION

SAKAEO

NGAOPRAJAN CHUWATTANA

RADJA CHAMPION

SAMUT PRAKAN

KEANSAK SOR PLOENCHIT (BEST FIGHTER OF THE YEAR 1989 AND 1990)

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

RADJA CHAMPION

PAKON SAKYOTIN

RADJA CHAMPION

PHANPAYAK DJETMUNGNONE

RADJA CHAMPION

SAMUT SAKHON

NUNGPICHITSITYODTHONG

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

SARABURI

RUNGRUANGLEK LUKPRABAT (BEST FIGHTER OF THE YEAR 2009)

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

THAILAND CHAMPION

WEERAPON SAHAKHOM

RADJA CHAMPION

WUTIDET LUKPRABAT (BEST FIGHTER OF THE YEAR 2007)

THAILAND CHAMPION

SINGBURI

LAMSAI SITBUNLEUY

RADJA CHAMPION

SUPHANBURI

ORONO WOR PETCHPUN

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

THAILAND CHAMPION

SAMUT SONGKHRAM

APIDEK SIT HIRUN

RADJA CHAMPION

NORTH REGION:

CHANGRAI

KANONGSUK CHUWATTANA

RADJA CHAMPION

LAMPANG

TRAKULPHET SOR SOMMAI

RADJA CHAMPION

 

LAMPHUN

DAINEUA DENMOLI

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

PHAYAO

LANGSUAN PHANYUTHAPUM (BEST FIGHTER OF THE YEAR 1987)

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

PETCHABUN

 

SEANSAK MUANGSURIN (MEILLEUR BOXEUR DE L’ANNÉE 1973)

 

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

 

TWEESAKLEK PLOYSAKDAA

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

TAK

PAMONGKON OR MACHAI

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

PHITSANULOK

CHOKPRECHA KOR SAKOONCHER

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

KHUNSEUK SITKRENGKRAI

TV7 CHAMPION

SAYOK PHUNPANMUANG

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

RADJA CHAMPION

SUKHOTHAI

DERNCHONLEK SOR SOR NIYOM

TOURNAMENT WEBER CHAMPION

UTHAI THANI

YODDECHA SITYODTHONG

LUMPINEE CHAMPION

 

 

MUAYDEETSPORT

MUAY TIES

Lumpinee Stadium